Central River Apartment Danube

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-bedroom Central River Apartment Danube Budapest lies 2.5 km from the Scenic Kopaszi gat Riverside Park and about 10 minutes on foot from Vörösmarty tér tube station. The 45 m² apartment can hold up to 2 guests.

Stocked with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the apartment provides in-room amenities like air conditioning. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom.

For those who want to cook their own meals, Central River Apartment Danube provides self-catering options such as a refrigerator and kitchenware.

Hungarian Jewish Museum and Archives is only 1.4 km away, while Budapest Inner-City Mother Church of the Blessed Virgin is near the apartment. Central River Apartment Danube is close to the 19th-century fortress "Fisherman's Bastion", situated nearly a 25-minute walk away. The accommodation also offers easy access to the 16th-century spa complex "Rudas Baths", which is just 500 metres away. Nyugati train station is within 25 minutes' walk of the building.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Central River Apartment Danube Budapest
Danube Royal De Lux
Mobile-only price

Danube Royal De Lux

9.5
Exceptional 141 reviews
69 m from property
USD 256 USD 230
per night
Cozy Studio In Central Budapest
Mobile-only price

Cozy Studio In Central Budapest

10
Exceptional 1 review
176 m from property
Oasis Home #Vaci Fashion Street #Central Location
Mobile-only price

Oasis Home #Vaci Fashion Street #Central Location

235 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    2.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Dining table

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:30 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Central River Apartment Danube located?
      Central River Apartment Danube lies next to the 16th-century spa complex "Rudas Baths".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Central River Apartment Danube?
      Popular attractions near Central River Apartment Danube include Hungarian Jewish Museum and Archives, which is placed within a 17-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Central River Apartment Danube?
      Guests can stay at Central River Apartment Danube for a minimum of €54 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:30, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Central River Apartment Danube?
      For those staying at Central River Apartment Danube, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant Taverna Dionysos, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Magyar QTR is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    21 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    2.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Central River Apartment Danube Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close